Committees

General Chairs

  • Prof. Dr Vlado Delić, Chair of Organizing Committee, FTS-UNS, Novi Sad, Serbia
  • Prof. Dr Alexey Karpov, Chair of Steering Committee, SPIIRAS, SPC RAS, St. Petersburg, Russia

Programme Committee

Name

Affiliation

Olivier Deroo

Acapela Group, Mons, Belgium

Ajay Srinivasamurthy

Amazon Alexa

Ilya Makarov

Artificial Intelligence Research Institute, Moscow, Russia

Elias Azarov

Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics (BSUIR), Minsk, Belarus

Nick A. Petrovsky

Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics (BSUIR), Minsk, Belarus

Peter Mihajlik

Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary

Bhiksha Raj

Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, PA, USA

Shyam Agrawal

College of Engineering, Kamrah Institute of Information and Technology, Gurugram, India

Jahangir Alam

Computer Research Institute of Montreal, Canada

Andrea Corradini

Design School Kolding, Denmark

Hemant Patil

Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology, Gandhinagar, India

Vladimir Chuchupal

Dorodnitsyn Computing Centre, Moscow, Russia; Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia

Branislav Popović

Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Milan Sečujski

Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Milana Bojanić

Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Nikola Simić

Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Nikša Jakovljević

Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Siniša Suzić

Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Tijana Nosek

Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Vlado Delić

Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Nikolay Mikhaylovskiy

Higher IT School, Tomsk State University, Russia

Tatiana Sherstinova

HSE University, Saint Petersburg, Russia

Philip N. Garner

IDIAP Research Institute, Martigny, Switzerland

Isabel Trancoso

INESC-ID, Lisbon, Portugal; IST, Lisbon University, Portugal

Minghui Dong

Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore

Victor Sorokin

Institute for Information Transmission Problems of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia

Jianhua Tao

Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China

Eric Castelli

International Research Center MICA, Hanoi University of Science and Technology, Vietnam

Olesia Makhnytkina

ITMO University, Saint Petersburg, Russia

Sergey Rybin

ITMO University, Saint Petersburg, Russia

Yuri Matveev

ITMO University, Saint Petersburg, Russia

Jan Trmal

Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, MD, USA

Samudra Vijaya

Koneru Lakshmaiah Education Foundation (KLEF), Andhra Pradesh, India

Suryakanth Gangashetty

Koneru Lakshmaiah Education Foundation (KLEF), Andhra Pradesh, India

Natalia Tomashenko

Laboratoire Informatique d’Avignon (LIA), University of Avignon, France

Ivan Tashev

Microsoft, Redmond, WA, USA

Liliya Komalova

Moscow State Linguistic University, Russia

Tatiana Sokoreva

Moscow State Linguistic University, Russia

Zeynep Yucel

Okayama University, Japan

Natalia Loukachevitch

Research Computing Center, Moscow State University, Russia

Laszlo Toth

Research Group on Artificial Intelligence (RGAI), University of Szeged, Hungary

Bernd Möbius

Saarland University, Saarbrücken, Germany

Charl van Heerden

Saigen, Cape Town, South Africa

Alexey Kashevnik

Saint Petersburg Federal Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia

Alexey Karpov

Saint Petersburg Federal Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia

Dmitry Ryumin

Saint Petersburg Federal Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia

Irina Kipyatkova

Saint Petersburg Federal Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia

Elena Lyakso

Saint Petersburg State University, Russia

Maria Khokhlova

Saint Petersburg State University, Russia

Olga Frolova

Saint Petersburg State University, Russia

Pavel Skrelin

Saint Petersburg State University, Russia

Vera Evdokimova

Saint Petersburg State University, Russia

Branislav Gerazov

Saints Cyril and Methodius University, Skopje, North Macedonia

Andrey Savchenko

Sber AI Lab, Moscow, Russia

Yanxiong Li

South China University of Technology, Guangzhou, China

Sergey Novoselov

STC-innovations Ltd., Saint Petersburg, Russia

Sebastian Möller

Technical University Berlin, Germany

Konstantin Markov

The University of Aizu, Aizuwakamatsu, Japan

Dariya Novokhrestova

Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics, Russia

Evgeny Kostyuchenko

Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics, Russia

Nick Campbell

Trinity College, Dublin, Ireland

Denis Dresvyanskiy

Ulm University, Germany

Anna Esposito

Università degli Studi della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”, Naples, Italy

Lidia Pivovarova

University of Helsinki, Finland

Nikos Fakotakis

University of Patras, Greece

Wenwu Wang

University of Surrey, Guildford, England

Gábor Gosztolya

University of Szeged, Hungary

Miloš Železný

University of West Bohemia, Plzeň, Czech Republic

Organization Committee

Name

Affiliation

Branislav Popović

Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Milan Sečujski

Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Milana Bojanić

Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Nikola Simić

Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Nikša Jakovljević

Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Siniša Suzić

Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Tijana Nosek

Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Mladen Koprivica

Faculty of Electrical Engineering, University of Belgrade, Serbia

Jelena Ćertić

Faculty of Electrical Engineering, University of Belgrade, Serbia

CONTACT US

© SPECOM 2024